Act One Dance Studio  

COMBO CLASSES


3-4 year olds 


Tuesday: 4:30-5:30 pm Ballet/Tap

Tuesday: 6-7 pm  Ballet/Tap (4-6 year old range)

Wednesday: 10-11 am Ballet/Tap

Thursday: 5-6 pm Ballet/Tap

Saturday:9-10 am Ballet/Tap


5-6 year olds


Monday 6-7 pm Ballet/Tap

Tuesday 6-7 pm Ballet/Tap (4-6 year old range)

Saturday 9-10:30 am Jazz/Ballet/Tap


6-8 year olds


Monday 5-6:30 pm Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Thursday 6-7:00 pm Jazz/ Hip hop 

Saturday 9-10:30 pm  Jazz /Ballet/Tap


7-10 year olds 


Monday 4:30-6 pm Tap/Ballet/Jazz (8-10 year old range with experience)

Monday 7-8 pm Hip Hop/Jazz

Tuesday 5:30-7 pm Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

Thursday 5-5:30 pm  Ballet

Thursday 6-7 pm Tap/jazz

Saturday 10-11:30 Jazz/Ballet/Tap 


10-13 year olds


Monday 4:30-6 pm  Jazz/Tap/Ballet

Tuesday 7-8 pm Ballet/Jazz 

Thursday 7-8:30 pm Ballet/Jazz/Tap



SPECIALTY CLASSES


Hip Hop


Monday

6-6:30 pm 8-11 year old 

6:30-7 pm  12& up 


Tuesday

4:30-5 pm 6-9 year old

8-8:30 pm 11 and up Advanced Level


Wednesday

4:30-5 pm 10-13 year old


Thursday

4:30-5 pm 5-7 year olds

5:30-6 pm 8-11 year olds

6-6:30 pm 11-15 year olds


Saturday

11:30-12 pm 6-10 year olds


Ballet


Monday

8-9:30 Advanced Ballet/Pointe


Tuesday

7:30-8:30 Ballet Int. level 9-12 year olds


Wednesday

6-7 pm 9-11 year old beginner/intermediate level

6:15-7:15  pm 9-12 year old intermediate level

8:15-9:30 pm Advanced Ballet/pointe


Jazz


Monday

7-8 pm 10 & up Advanced Level

8:30-9:30 pm 11 and up Intermediate Level jazz


Tuesday

6:30-7:30 pm Intermediate Level jazz 10-13 year olds


Wednesday

5-6 pm Intermediate level jazz 9-12 year olds

7:15-8:15 Jazz Advanced level 10 and up


Lyrical


Monday 7-8 pm 8-11 year olds

Tuesday 7-8 pm Int/Adv level

Thursday 6:30-7:30 pm Intermediate Level

Thursday 7:30-8:30 pm Intermediate/Advanced Level


Tap


Tuesday 5-5:45 pm 8-12 year old Intermediate level tap

Tuesday 8-8:30 pm  Int/Adv. Level

Wednesday 6:15-7 pm Advanced Level


Contemporary


Tuesday 8:30-9:30 pm 10 and up Int/Adv level


Strength/Condition


Monday 6:30-7 pm 9 and up


Leaps/Turns 


Thursday 7-8 pm 9 and up


Drill Team Prep


Monday 8-9 pm 10 and up